2017 Israel Cycling Academy Racing Calendar


 

February

Feb 1-5 Vuelta Valenciana (Spain)

Feb 12 - Trofeo Laigueglia (Italy)

Feb 15-19 Vuelta Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (Spain)

Feb 22-26 Vuelta Alentejo (Portugal)

Feb 25 - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (Belgium)

Feb 26 - Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne (Belgium)



March

March 1 - Le Samyn (Belgium)

March 4 - Gran Fondo Dead Sea p/b Cycling Academy

March 5 - Dwars Door West Vlaanderen (Belgium)

March 11 - Ronde Van Drenthe (Belgium)

March 15 - Nokere Course (Belgium)

March 17 - Handzame Classic (Belgium)

March 22- Dwars Door Vlaanderen-Waregem (Belgium)

March 26 - Gent-Wevelgem (Belgium)

March 28-30 - Driedaags de Paane (Belgium)



April

April 1 - GP Miguel Indurain (Spain)

April 2 - Vuelta La Rioja (Spain)

April 7-9 - Circuit Ardennes (Belgium - Development Team)

April 12 - Brabantse Pijl (Belgium)

April 13 - Gran Prix Denain (France)

April 17 - Tro Bro Leon (France)

April 18-23 - Tour of Croatia (Croatia)

April 29 - May 1 - Vuelta Asturias (Spain)

 

May

May 3-7 - Tour of Azerbaijan (Azerbaijan)

May 7 - GP Lugano (Switzerland)

May 15-17 - Bartali Tribute Event (Italy)

May 19-21 - Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Spain)

May 20 - Energy Tour (The Netherlands)

May 24-28 - Tour de Fjords (Norway)



June

June 1-3 - ITC Hammer Series race (Netherlands)

June 4 - Copa della Pace (Italy/Development Team)

June 7-11 - Tour of Slovakia (Slovakia)

June 9-15 - Giro d'Italia U23 (Italy/Development Team)

June 14-18 - Tour of Korea 

June 22-23 - Ride for the Living

June 22-25 - National Road & ITT Championships


July

2-9 July - Tour of Austria (Austria)

11-30 July - Israel Cycling Academy Clinic, Aspen, Colorado (USA)

25 July - Classica Ordizia (Spain)

31 July - 6 August - Tour of Utah (USA)


August

04-15 August - Vuelta Portugal (Portugal)

10-13 August - Tour of Colorado (USA)

20 August - Rondom Leuven (Belgium)

22 August - Zottegem (Belgium)

23 August - Druivenkoers (Belgium)

27 August - Schaal-Sels (Belgium)


September

08 September - GP Quebec (Canada)

10 September - GP Montreal (Canada)

13 September - Coppa Bernochi (Italy)

14 September - Coppa Agostoni (Italy)

16 September - Memorial Pantani (Italy)

27 September - Giro della Toscana (Italy)

28 September - Coppa Sabatini (Italy)

30 September - Giro del'Emilia (Italy)


October

01 October - GP Beghelli (Italy)

03 October - Tre Valli Varesine (Italy)